Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Shapefuture Ltd.
Cardiff, Regatul Unit
Shapefuture Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 02461064 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
250.000 £ Estimate
201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Financials
| Indicator | 28.02.2014 | 28.02.2015 | 28.02.2016 | 28.02.2017 | 28.02.2018 | 28.02.2019 | 29.02.2020 | 28.02.2021 | 28.02.2022 | 28.02.2023 | 29.02.2024 | 28.02.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 56.233 £ | 24.022 £ | 29.857 £ | 30.057 £ | 13.966,00 £ | 20.149 £ | 21.323 £ | 66.715 £ | 56.385 £ | 48.353 £ | 53.870 £ | 51.633 £ |
| Umsatz | 270.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 170.000 £e | 170.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 130.000 £e | 130.000 £e | 300.000 £e | 270.000 £e | 240.000 £e | 260.000 £e | 250.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −44,4 %e | −20,7 %e | −14,3 %e | −22 %e | −3,5 %e | −6,5 %e | — | −10 %e | −10,6 %e | −4,7 %e | −4,5 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 29.857 £ | 30.057 £ | 13.966,00 £ | 20.149 £ | 21.323 £ | 16.715,00 £ | 13.743,00 £ | 15.284,00 £ | 23.319 £ | 31.954 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 25,1 % | 24,4 % | 31,6 % | 43,3 % | 61,9 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 28.620 £ | 3.293,00 £ | 6.775,00 £ | 37.999 £ | 30.441 £ | 57.417 £ | 39.812 £ | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 55.881 £ | 48.276 £ | 34.241 £ | 49.885 £ | 21.646 £ | 16.150,00 £ | 14.561,00 £ | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 200,00 £e | −16.091,00 £e | 6.183,00 £e | 1.174,00 £e | — | −2.972,00 £e | — | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 0,1 %e | −16,1 %e | 4,8 %e | 0,9 %e | — | −1,1 %e | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 0,7 %e | −115,2 %e | 30,7 %e | 5,5 %e | — | −21,6 %e | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 13 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 13.076,92 £e | 11.111,11 £e | 14.444,44 £e | 14.444,44 £e | 42.857 £e | 67.500 £e | 24.000 £e | 32.500 £e | 35.714 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | −81 %e | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-02-28 | 2018-02-28 | 2019-02-28 | 2020-02-29 | 2021-02-28 | 2022-02-28 | 2023-02-28 | 2024-02-28 | 2024-02-29 | 2025-02-28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 118.595 | 93.258 | 142.237 | 103.220 | 147.328 | 149.308 | 113.847 | 144.617 | 144.617 | 153.193 |
| Schuldner | 89.302 | 69.983 | 84.638 | 64.179 | 80.061 | 90.246 | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 27.910 | 12.718 | 20.149 | 21.323 | 66.715 | 56.385 | 39.190 | 37.193 | 42.743 | 43.339 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 30.057 | 13.966 | 20.149 | 21.323 | 66.715 | 56.385 | 48.353 | 48.320 | 53.870 | 51.633 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 2.147 | 1.248 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | 26.000 | 16.500 | 19.600 | 8.600 | 9.850 | 19.250 | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 3.293 | 6.775 | 37.999 | 30.441 | 57.417 | 39.812 | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 90.685 | 80.540 | 122.088 | 81.897 | 80.613 | 92.923 | 74.657 | 107.424 | 101.874 | 113.710 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 29.957 | 13.866 | 20.049 | 21.223 | 16.615 | 13.643 | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 30.057 | 13.966 | 20.149 | 21.323 | 16.715 | 13.743 | 15.284 | 23.320 | 23.319 | 31.954 |
| Möbelbeschläge | 2.147 | 1.248 | 47.601 | 47.601 | 47.601 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ware | 26.000 | 16.500 | 19.600 | 8.600 | 9.850 | 19.250 | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 48.276 | 34.241 | 49.885 | 21.646 | 16.150 | 14.561 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 21.323 | 16.715 | 13.743 | 15.284 | 23.320 | 23.319 | 31.954 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 50.000 | 42.642 | 33.069 | 25.000 | 25.000 | 12.998 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 80.061 | 90.246 | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.163 | 11.127 | 11.127 | 8.294 |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | -3.856 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.551 | 6.681 |
History
Anschrift: 7-8 Raleigh Walk Brigantine …
20.01.2023 Anschrift: 7-8 Raleigh Walk Brigantine Place
Kapital: 100,00 £
19.03.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
18.01.1990 Eintragung
Chp
FAQ — Shapefuture Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Shapefuture Ltd.?
- Shapefuture Ltd. is registered under the number 02461064 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Shapefuture Ltd. registered?
- Shapefuture Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Shapefuture Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Shapefuture Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Shapefuture Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cardiff |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 02461064 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 7-8 Raleigh Walk Brigantine Place |
| legal_postal_code | CF10 4LN |
| headquarters_city | Cardiff |
| headquarters_postal_code | CF10 4LN |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6125584834 |
| source | registry |